Liste des invités

4EME CONGRES DES ECRIVAINS DE LA CARAÏBE

Daniel Maximin Invité d’honneur

Anguilla

Montague KOBBE

 

Barbade

Robert Edison SANDIFORD

 

Colombie

Conchita PENILLA CESPEDES

 

Cuba

Ariel CAMEJO

DOMINIQUE

Schuyler ESPRIT


Grenade

Oonya KEMPADOO

 

Guadeloupe (liste pressentie)

Willy ALANTE-LIMA
Jacky DAHOMAY
Max ETNA
Alain FOIX
Michel HIPPON
Alix PIERRE
Gisèle PINEAU
Hector POULLET
Simone SCHWARZ-BART
Ronald SELBONNE
Roger TOUMSON

 

Jacqueline BIRMAN SEYTOR
Patricia BRAFLAN-TROBO
Brigitte Chéryl SALBERT
Gérard CHRISTON
Alberte COLMAR-HAMOT
Claude DANICAN
Murielle DENSIA
Doris DUMABIN
Max JEANNE
Bernard LECLAIRE
Alain VERIN
Myriam ALAMKAN
Carloman BASSETTE
Moïse BENJAMIN
Fortuné CHALUMEAU
Christian CHOUCOUTOU
Murielle CLODINE-FLORENT
Jocelyn COESY
Jean-Michel CUSSET
Gérard DELVER
Max EDINVAL
Jean EPHREM
Robert FONTES
Steve GADET dit Fola
Marie-José GARAY
Georges GOMBAUD-SAINTONGE
Yvonne GOMBAUD-SAINTONGE
Gilda GONFIER
Frantz GRAVA
Mauricia GUILLAUME
Aure JEANGOUDOUX
Jean JURAVER
Marie-Rose LAFLEUR
Dominique LANCASTRE
Marie-Héléna LAUMUNO
Ogis M’BITAKO
Didyer MANNETTE
Daniel MARAGNES
Corinne MENCE-CASTER
Stéphanie MEYLON-REINETTE
Rachelle NAGAU
André NESTOR
Hugues PAGESY
José PENTOSCROPE
Ernest PEPIN
Frédéric PICHON
Jean PLUMASSEAU
Jacques PORTECOP
Frantz QUILLIN
Diana REY-HULMAN
Max RIPPON
Michel RODIGNEAUX
Maryse ROMANOS
Alain RUTIL
Richard-Viktor SAINSILY
Franck SALIN dit Frankito
Frantz SUCCAB
Francesca VELAYOUDON FAITHFUL

Guyana

Ruel JOHNSON

 

Guyane française

Catherine LE PELLETIER
Randolf LIENGA
Tchiséka LOBELT

 

Haïti

Dominique BATRAVILLE
Joël DES ROSIERS
Yanick LAHENS
Renauld GOVAIN
James NOËL
Lyonel TROUILLOT
Evains WÊCHE

 

Jamaïque

Kwame DAWES
Beverley EAST

 

Martinique

Alain AGAT
Alexandre ALARIC
Romain CRUSE
Patricia DONATIEN
Liliane FARDIN
Manuel NORVAT

 

Panama

Lili MENDOZA

 

Porto Rico

Eduardo LALO
Griselle MERCED

 

République Dominicaine

Délia BLANCO
Emilia PEREYRA

 

Sainte-Lucie

McDonald DIXON
John Robert LEE
Vladimir LUCIEN

 

Saint-Martin

Georges COCKS

 

Trinidad et Tobago

Earl LOVELACE
Elisabeth NUŇEZ
Lawrence SCOTT

 

Venezuela

Andres BANSART
Hensli RAHN SOLORZANO


Editeurs :

Le Temps des Cerises (Juliette Combes) - France
Editions Mémoire d'encrier (Rodney Saint-Eloi) - Canada
Janus Books (Ruel Johnson) - Guyana
Ibis Rouge Editions (Christophe Malherbe) - Guyane
CARAIBEDITIONS (Forent Charbonnier) - Guadeloupe
Editions Jasor (Régine Jasor) - Guadeloupe
Editions Nestor (Willy nestor) - Guadeloupe
Akashic Books (Ibrahim Ahmad) - Brooklyn
Editorial Planeta Colombiana (Sergio Vilela Galván) - Colombie
Editorial Libros Lugar Común (Patricia Heredia Pelaca) - Venezuela


Médias :

TELESUD (Guy Registe) - France
Le Monde (Raphaëlle Rérolle) - France
Libération (Nathalie Levisalles) - France
France Inter (Alaxandre Héraud) - France
RFI (Conchita Penilla Céspedes) - France
La Quinzaine littéraire (Pierre Pachet) - France
Le Nouvelliste (Dominique Batraville) - Haïti
Revue IntranQu’îllités (James Noël) - Haïti
80 grados - Porto Rico


Autre intervenante :

Marina Salandy Brown, Barbade

joomla template